You can know more about editing the articles in the wiki by reading guidelines.
Difference between revisions of "2008 First Vote"
From Speedrunwiki.com
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| 1 || [[Comet]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || '''10''' | | 1 || [[Comet]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || '''10''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 1 || [[Octo]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || '''10''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || [[ | + | | 3 || [[Goose]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || '''6''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || [[Wiff]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''4''' | | 4 || [[Wiff]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''4''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 4 || [[Infil]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''4''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 6 || [[ShadowZero]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''3''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 6 || [[PYL]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''3''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 6 || Flash || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''3''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 9 || [[Drag]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 9 || [[PDO]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:09, 3 June 2008
First Vote nightly results and the overall leaderboard for the 2008 Elite Summer Contest.
Results
| Match | Date | Matchup | First Voter | Second Voter | Third Voter |
| Playin | May 31 | Alecboy vs Flash vs afanotherings vs Kirby vs pikachufan | Comet | ShadowZero | Goose |
| 1 | June 1 | YE vs Dayle vs Food vs Mgay | Goose | Wiff | Drag |
| 2 | June 2 | Trent vs Kingpin vs marsh vs drag | Comet | Infil | PDO |
| 3 | June 3 | Sam vs Nate vs Laércio vs FW | Octo | PYL | Wiff |
| 4 | June 4 | Sterling vs Swaff vs mostfrantic vs Lovins | Octo | Flash | Infil |
Overall Leaderboard
| Rank | Voter | First Place | Second Place | Third Place | Total Points |
| 1 | Comet | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 1 | Octo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 3 | Goose | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| 4 | Wiff | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 4 | Infil | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 6 | ShadowZero | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 6 | PYL | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 6 | Flash | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 9 | Drag | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 9 | PDO | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |