You can know more about editing the articles in the wiki by reading guidelines.
Difference between revisions of "2008 First Vote"
From Speedrunwiki.com
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| 6 || [[Comet]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || '''10''' | | 6 || [[Comet]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || '''10''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 6 || Flash || 1 || 1 || 2 || '''10''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 || [[ | + | | 8 || [[Jack]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || '''6''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 9 || [[Infil]] || 0 || 1 || 2 || '''5''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || [[Wiff]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''4''' | | 10 || [[Wiff]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''4''' | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| 13 || [[Jimbo]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''3''' | | 13 || [[Jimbo]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''3''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 13 || [[OD]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''3''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 15 || [[Dayle]] || 0 || 0 || 2 || '''2''' |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 16 || [[Drag]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:13, 13 June 2008
First Vote nightly results and the overall leaderboard for the 2008 Elite Summer Contest.
You may also want to check the European First Vote Competition.
Results
Overall Leaderboard
| Rank | Voter | First Place | Second Place | Third Place | Total Points |
| 1 | Goose | 5 | 0 | 2 | 27 |
| 2 | PYL | 2 | 3 | 1 | 20 |
| 3 | Octo | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 |
| 4 | Lark | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 |
| 4 | Zerg | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
| 6 | Comet | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 6 | Flash | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 |
| 8 | Jack | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
| 9 | Infil | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 10 | Wiff | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 10 | PDO | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 10 | ShadowZero | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 13 | Jimbo | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 13 | OD | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 15 | Dayle | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 16 | Drag | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |