You can know more about editing the articles in the wiki by reading guidelines.
Difference between revisions of "2008 First Vote"
From Speedrunwiki.com
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| Rank || Voter || First Place || Second Place || Third Place || Total Points | | Rank || Voter || First Place || Second Place || Third Place || Total Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || [[Goose]] || 5 || | + | | 1 || [[Goose]] || 5 || 2 || 3 || '''34''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 || [[PYL]] || 2 || 3 || | + | | 2 || [[PYL]] || 2 || 3 || 4 || '''23''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || [[Lark]] || | + | | 3 || [[Lark]] || 3 || 2 || 0 || '''21''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 || | + | | 4 || Flash || 2 || 2 || 2 || '''18''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || [[ | + | | 5 || [[Octo]] || 2 || 1 || 1 || '''14''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 || [[ | + | | 6 || [[Zerg]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || '''11''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 7 || [[Comet]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || '''10''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 || [[ | + | | 8 || [[Jimbo]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || '''8''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 9 || [[ | + | | 9 || [[Wiff]] || 0 || 2 || 1 || '''7''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || [[ | + | | 10 || [[Jack]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || '''6''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 11 || [[Infil]] || 0 || 1 || 2 || '''5''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 11 || [[QB]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || '''5''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 13 || [[PDO]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''4''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 13 || [[ShadowZero]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''4''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 13 || [[OD]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''4''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 || [[ | + | | 16 || [[Mark]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''3''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 || [[Drag]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | + | | 17 || [[Dayle]] || 0 || 0 || 2 || '''2''' |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 18 || [[Drag]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:28, 18 June 2008
First Vote nightly results and the overall leaderboard for the 2008 Elite Summer Contest.
You may also want to check the European First Vote Competition.
Results
Overall Leaderboard
| Rank | Voter | First Place | Second Place | Third Place | Total Points |
| 1 | Goose | 5 | 2 | 3 | 34 |
| 2 | PYL | 2 | 3 | 4 | 23 |
| 3 | Lark | 3 | 2 | 0 | 21 |
| 4 | Flash | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 |
| 5 | Octo | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 |
| 6 | Zerg | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
| 7 | Comet | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 8 | Jimbo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| 9 | Wiff | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| 10 | Jack | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
| 11 | Infil | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 11 | QB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 13 | PDO | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 13 | ShadowZero | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 13 | OD | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 16 | Mark | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 17 | Dayle | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 18 | Drag | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |