You can know more about editing the articles in the wiki by reading guidelines.
Difference between revisions of "2008 First Vote"
From Speedrunwiki.com
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| 22 || June 22 || [[Clemens]] vs [[Carathorn]] vs [[Plum]] vs [[Alecboy]] || [[Octo]] || [[Come]]|| Flash | | 22 || June 22 || [[Clemens]] vs [[Carathorn]] vs [[Plum]] vs [[Alecboy]] || [[Octo]] || [[Come]]|| Flash | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 23 || June 23 || [[Expert]] vs [[Come]] vs [[Taka]] vs [[Bizichyld]] || [[PYL]] || [[ | + | | 23 || June 23 || [[Expert]] vs [[Come]] vs [[Taka]] vs [[Bizichyld]] || [[PYL]] || [[Reds]]|| [[PDO]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| 17 || [[Mark]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''3''' | | 17 || [[Mark]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''3''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 || [[ | + | | 17 || [[Reds]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''3''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || [[Dayle]] || 0 || 0 || 2 || '''2''' | | 19 || [[Dayle]] || 0 || 0 || 2 || '''2''' | ||
Revision as of 05:39, 23 June 2008
First Vote nightly results and the overall leaderboard for the 2008 Elite Summer Contest.
You may also want to check the European First Vote Competition.
Results
Overall Leaderboard
| Rank | Voter | First Place | Second Place | Third Place | Total Points |
| 1 | PYL | 5 | 3 | 4 | 38 |
| 2 | Goose | 5 | 3 | 3 | 37 |
| 3 | Flash | 2 | 3 | 3 | 22 |
| 4 | Lark | 3 | 2 | 0 | 21 |
| 5 | Octo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19 |
| 6 | Zerg | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
| 7 | Comet | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 8 | Jimbo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| 8 | Wiff | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
| 10 | Jack | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
| 11 | Infil | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 11 | QB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 13 | PDO | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 13 | ShadowZero | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 13 | Come | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 13 | OD | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 17 | Mark | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 17 | Reds | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 19 | Dayle | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 20 | Drag | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |