You can know more about editing the articles in the wiki by reading guidelines.
Difference between revisions of "2008 First Vote"
From Speedrunwiki.com
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
(Picking up Neo's slack!) |
||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 || June 23 || [[Expert]] vs [[Come]] vs [[Taka]] vs [[Bizichyld]] || [[PYL]] || [[Reds]]|| [[PDO]] | | 23 || June 23 || [[Expert]] vs [[Come]] vs [[Taka]] vs [[Bizichyld]] || [[PYL]] || [[Reds]]|| [[PDO]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 24 || June 24 || [[Luke]] vs [[Sad]] vs [[Zerg]] vs [[Snap]] || [[QB]] || [[Lark]]|| [[Flash]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 25 || June 25 || [[Greg K.]] vs [[Suicide Eagle]] vs [[Shade]] vs [[Booth]] || [[Flash]] || [[PYL]]|| [[wiff]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 26 || June 26 || [[bcks]] vs [[wiff]] vs [[gg]] vs [[Patrik]] || [[Flash]] || [[drag]]|| [[wiff]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 27 || June 27 || [[Durk]] vs [[Zeebo]] vs [[Cervone]] vs [[Matt8000]] || [[Flash]] || [[Lark]]|| [[Zerg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 64: | Line 72: | ||
| Rank || Voter || First Place || Second Place || Third Place || Total Points | | Rank || Voter || First Place || Second Place || Third Place || Total Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || [[PYL]] || 5 || | + | | 1 || [[PYL]] || 5 || 4 || 4 || '''41''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 || [[ | + | | 2 || [[Flash]] || 5 || 3 || 4 || '''38''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || [[ | + | | 3 || [[Goose]] || 5 || 3 || 3 || '''37''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 || [[Lark]] || 3 || | + | | 4 || [[Lark]] || 3 || 4 || 0 || '''27''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || [[Octo]] || 3 || 1 || 1 || '''19''' | | 5 || [[Octo]] || 3 || 1 || 1 || '''19''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 || [[Zerg]] || 2 || 0 || | + | | 6 || [[Zerg]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || '''12''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || [[Comet]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || '''10''' | | 7 || [[Comet]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || '''10''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 7 || [[QB]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || '''10''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 7 || [[Wiff]] || 0 || 2 || 4 || '''10''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || [[ | + | | 10 || [[Jimbo]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || '''8''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 || [[ | + | | 11 || [[Jack]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || '''6''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 12 || [[Infil]] || 0 || 1 || 2 || '''5''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 12 || [[PDO]] || 0 || 1 || 2 || '''5''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 14 || [[ShadowZero]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''4''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 14 || [[Come]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''4''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 14 || [[OD]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''4''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 14 || [[Drag]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''4''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 18 || [[Mark]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''3''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 19 || [[ | + | | 19 || [[Reds]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''3''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || [[ | + | | 20 || [[Dayle]] || 0 || 0 || 2 || '''2''' |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:14, 27 June 2008
First Vote nightly results and the overall leaderboard for the 2008 Elite Summer Contest.
You may also want to check the European First Vote Competition.
Results
Overall Leaderboard
| Rank | Voter | First Place | Second Place | Third Place | Total Points |
| 1 | PYL | 5 | 4 | 4 | 41 |
| 2 | Flash | 5 | 3 | 4 | 38 |
| 3 | Goose | 5 | 3 | 3 | 37 |
| 4 | Lark | 3 | 4 | 0 | 27 |
| 5 | Octo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19 |
| 6 | Zerg | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 |
| 7 | Comet | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 7 | QB | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 7 | Wiff | 0 | 2 | 4 | 10 |
| 10 | Jimbo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| 11 | Jack | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
| 12 | Infil | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 12 | PDO | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 14 | ShadowZero | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 14 | Come | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 14 | OD | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 14 | Drag | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 18 | Mark | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 19 | Reds | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 20 | Dayle | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |