You can know more about editing the articles in the wiki by reading guidelines.
Difference between revisions of "2008 First Vote"
From Speedrunwiki.com
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| 24 || June 24 || [[Luke]] vs [[Sad]] vs [[Zerg]] vs [[Snap]] || [[QB]] || [[Lark]]|| [[Flash]] | | 24 || June 24 || [[Luke]] vs [[Sad]] vs [[Zerg]] vs [[Snap]] || [[QB]] || [[Lark]]|| [[Flash]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || June 25 || [[Greg K.]] vs [[Suicide Eagle]] vs [[Shade]] vs [[Booth]] || [[Flash]] || [[PYL]]|| [[ | + | | 25 || June 25 || [[Greg K.]] vs [[Suicide Eagle]] vs [[Shade]] vs [[Booth]] || [[Flash]] || [[PYL]]|| [[Wiff]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 26 || June 26 || [[bcks]] vs [[wiff]] vs [[gg]] vs [[Patrik]] || [[Flash]] || [[drag]]|| [[ | + | | 26 || June 26 || [[bcks]] vs [[wiff]] vs [[gg]] vs [[Patrik]] || [[Flash]] || [[drag]]|| [[Wiff]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 27 || June 27 || [[Durk]] vs [[Zeebo]] vs [[Cervone]] vs [[Matt8000]] || [[Flash]] || [[Lark]]|| [[Zerg]] | | 27 || June 27 || [[Durk]] vs [[Zeebo]] vs [[Cervone]] vs [[Matt8000]] || [[Flash]] || [[Lark]]|| [[Zerg]] | ||
Revision as of 20:18, 27 June 2008
First Vote nightly results and the overall leaderboard for the 2008 Elite Summer Contest.
You may also want to check the European First Vote Competition.
Results
Overall Leaderboard
| Rank | Voter | First Place | Second Place | Third Place | Total Points |
| 1 | PYL | 5 | 5 | 4 | 44 |
| 2 | Flash | 6 | 3 | 4 | 43 |
| 3 | Goose | 5 | 3 | 3 | 37 |
| 4 | Lark | 3 | 4 | 0 | 27 |
| 5 | Octo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19 |
| 6 | Zerg | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 |
| 7 | Wiff | 0 | 2 | 5 | 11 |
| 8 | Comet | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 8 | QB | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 10 | Jimbo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| 11 | Jack | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
| 12 | Infil | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 12 | PDO | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 14 | ShadowZero | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 14 | Come | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 14 | OD | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 14 | Drag | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 18 | Mark | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 19 | Reds | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 20 | Dayle | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |