You can know more about editing the articles in the wiki by reading guidelines.
Difference between revisions of "2008 First Vote"
From Speedrunwiki.com
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| 5 || [[Octo]] || 3 || 1 || 1 || '''19''' | | 5 || [[Octo]] || 3 || 1 || 1 || '''19''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 || [[ | + | | 6 || [[Wiff]] || 1 || 2 || 5 || '''16''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 || [[ | + | | 7 || [[QB]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || '''13''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 || [[ | + | | 8 || [[Zerg]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || '''12''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 9 || [[Comet]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || '''10''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || [[Jimbo]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || '''8''' | | 10 || [[Jimbo]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || '''8''' | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| 12 || [[PDO]] || 0 || 1 || 2 || '''5''' | | 12 || [[PDO]] || 0 || 1 || 2 || '''5''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 12 || [[OD]] || 0 || 1 || 2 || '''5''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 15 || [[ShadowZero]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''4''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 15 || [[Come]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''4''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 15 || [[Drag]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''4''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || [[Mark]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''3''' | | 18 || [[Mark]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''3''' | ||
Revision as of 01:35, 29 June 2008
First Vote nightly results and the overall leaderboard for the 2008 Elite Summer Contest.
You may also want to check the European First Vote Competition.
Results
Overall Leaderboard
| Rank | Voter | First Place | Second Place | Third Place | Total Points |
| 1 | PYL | 5 | 5 | 4 | 44 |
| 2 | Flash | 6 | 3 | 4 | 43 |
| 3 | Goose | 5 | 3 | 3 | 37 |
| 4 | Lark | 3 | 4 | 0 | 27 |
| 5 | Octo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19 |
| 6 | Wiff | 1 | 2 | 5 | 16 |
| 7 | QB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 |
| 8 | Zerg | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 |
| 9 | Comet | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 10 | Jimbo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| 11 | Jack | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
| 12 | Infil | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 12 | PDO | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 12 | OD | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 15 | ShadowZero | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 15 | Come | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 15 | Drag | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 18 | Mark | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 19 | Reds | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 20 | Dayle | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |