You can know more about editing the articles in the wiki by reading guidelines.
Difference between revisions of "2008 First Vote"
From Speedrunwiki.com
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rank || Voter || First Place || Second Place || Third Place || Total Points | | Rank || Voter || First Place || Second Place || Third Place || Total Points | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 1 || [[Flash]] || 6 || 4 || 4 || '''46''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || [[PYL]] || 5 || 5 || 4 || '''44''' | | 1 || [[PYL]] || 5 || 5 || 4 || '''44''' | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || [[Goose]] || 5 || 3 || 3 || '''37''' | | 3 || [[Goose]] || 5 || 3 || 3 || '''37''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 || [[Lark]] || | + | | 4 || [[Lark]] || 4 || 4 || 0 || '''32''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || [[Octo]] || 3 || 1 || 1 || '''19''' | | 5 || [[Octo]] || 3 || 1 || 1 || '''19''' | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| 11 || [[Jack]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || '''6''' | | 11 || [[Jack]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || '''6''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 11 || [[Infil]] || 0 || 1 || 3 || '''6''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 13 || [[PDO]] || 0 || 1 || 2 || '''5''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 13 || [[OD]] || 0 || 1 || 2 || '''5''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 13 || [[Dayle]] || 0 || 1 || 2 || '''5''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || [[ShadowZero]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''4''' | | 16 || [[ShadowZero]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''4''' | ||
Revision as of 20:12, 30 June 2008
First Vote nightly results and the overall leaderboard for the 2008 Elite Summer Contest.
You may also want to check the European First Vote Competition.
Results
Overall Leaderboard
| Rank | Voter | First Place | Second Place | Third Place | Total Points |
| 1 | Flash | 6 | 4 | 4 | 46 |
| 1 | PYL | 5 | 5 | 4 | 44 |
| 3 | Goose | 5 | 3 | 3 | 37 |
| 4 | Lark | 4 | 4 | 0 | 32 |
| 5 | Octo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19 |
| 6 | Zerg | 3 | 0 | 2 | 17 |
| 7 | Wiff | 1 | 2 | 5 | 16 |
| 8 | QB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 |
| 9 | Comet | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 10 | Jimbo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| 11 | Jack | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
| 11 | Infil | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
| 13 | PDO | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 13 | OD | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 13 | Dayle | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 16 | ShadowZero | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 16 | Come | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 16 | Drag | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 19 | Mark | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 19 | Reds | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 21 | Wheat | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |