You can know more about editing the articles in the wiki by reading guidelines.
Difference between revisions of "2008 First Vote"
From Speedrunwiki.com
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| 1 || [[Flash]] || 6 || 5 || 4 || '''49''' | | 1 || [[Flash]] || 6 || 5 || 4 || '''49''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 2 || [[PYL]] || 5 || 5 || 4 || '''44''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || [[Goose]] || 5 || 3 || 3 || '''37''' | | 3 || [[Goose]] || 5 || 3 || 3 || '''37''' | ||
Revision as of 20:11, 1 July 2008
First Vote nightly results and the overall leaderboard for the 2008 Elite Summer Contest.
You may also want to check the European First Vote Competition.
Results
Overall Leaderboard
| Rank | Voter | First Place | Second Place | Third Place | Total Points |
| 1 | Flash | 6 | 5 | 4 | 49 |
| 2 | PYL | 5 | 5 | 4 | 44 |
| 3 | Goose | 5 | 3 | 3 | 37 |
| 4 | Lark | 4 | 4 | 0 | 32 |
| 5 | Zerg | 4 | 0 | 2 | 22 |
| 6 | Octo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19 |
| 7 | Wiff | 1 | 2 | 5 | 16 |
| 8 | QB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 |
| 9 | Comet | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 10 | Jimbo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| 11 | Jack | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
| 11 | Infil | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
| 13 | PDO | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 13 | OD | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 13 | Dayle | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 16 | ShadowZero | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 16 | Come | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 16 | Drag | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 19 | Mark | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 19 | Reds | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 21 | Wheat | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 21 | DK | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |