You can know more about editing the articles in the wiki by reading guidelines.
Difference between revisions of "2008 First Vote"
From Speedrunwiki.com
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 37 || July 7 || [[PDO]] vs [[Wabs]] || [[QB]] || [[Flash]]|| [[Wiff]] | | 37 || July 7 || [[PDO]] vs [[Wabs]] || [[QB]] || [[Flash]]|| [[Wiff]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 38 || July 8 || [[QB]] vs [[Disco]] || [[PYL]] || [[Jimbo]]|| [[OD]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 92: | Line 94: | ||
| Rank || Voter || First Place || Second Place || Third Place || Total Points | | Rank || Voter || First Place || Second Place || Third Place || Total Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || [[ | + | | 1 || [[PYL]] || 8 || 5 || 4 || '''59''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 || [[ | + | | 2 || [[Flash]] || 6 || 7 || 4 || '''55'' |
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || [[Goose]] || 5 || 3 || 3 || '''37''' | | 3 || [[Goose]] || 5 || 3 || 3 || '''37''' | ||
| Line 110: | Line 112: | ||
| 9 || [[Comet]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || '''15''' | | 9 || [[Comet]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || '''15''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || [[ | + | | 10 || [[Jimbo]] || 1 || 2 || 1 || '''12''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 11 || [[Dayle]] || 0 || 2 || 3 || '''9''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || [[Jack]] || 0 || 2 || 1 || '''7''' | | 12 || [[Jack]] || 0 || 2 || 1 || '''7''' | ||
| Line 118: | Line 120: | ||
| 13 || [[Infil]] || 0 || 1 || 3 || '''6''' | | 13 || [[Infil]] || 0 || 1 || 3 || '''6''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 13 || [[OD]] || 0 || 1 || 3 || '''6''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 15 || [[PDO]] || 0 || 1 || 2 || '''5''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || [[DK]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''4''' | | 16 || [[DK]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''4''' | ||
Revision as of 20:11, 7 July 2008
First Vote nightly results and the overall leaderboard for the 2008 Elite Summer Contest.
You may also want to check the European First Vote Competition.
Results
Overall Leaderboard
| Rank | Voter | First Place | Second Place | Third Place | Total Points |
| 1 | PYL | 8 | 5 | 4 | 59 |
| 2 | Flash | 6 | 7 | 4 | '55 |
| 3 | Goose | 5 | 3 | 3 | 37 |
| 4 | Lark | 4 | 4 | 0 | 32 |
| 5 | Wiff | 2 | 3 | 6 | 25 |
| 6 | Zerg | 4 | 0 | 2 | 22 |
| 7 | Octo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19 |
| 8 | QB | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18 |
| 9 | Comet | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 10 | Jimbo | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 |
| 11 | Dayle | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 |
| 12 | Jack | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| 13 | Infil | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
| 13 | OD | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
| 15 | PDO | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 16 | DK | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 16 | ShadowZero | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 16 | Come | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 16 | Drag | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 20 | Mark | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 20 | Reds | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 22 | Wheat | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 22 | Wouter | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |