You can know more about editing the articles in the wiki by reading guidelines.
Difference between revisions of "2008 First Vote"
From Speedrunwiki.com
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 39 || July 9 || [[Octo]] vs [[Marsh]] || [[PYL]] || [[Flash]]|| [[Woll]] | | 39 || July 9 || [[Octo]] vs [[Marsh]] || [[PYL]] || [[Flash]]|| [[Woll]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 40 || July 10 || [[Neo]] vs [[Woll]] || [[QB]] || [[Woll]]|| [[Flash]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 96: | Line 98: | ||
| Rank || Voter || First Place || Second Place || Third Place || Total Points | | Rank || Voter || First Place || Second Place || Third Place || Total Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || [[PYL]] || 9 || | + | | 1 || [[PYL]] || 9 || 6 || 4 || '''67''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 || [[Flash]] || 6 || 8 || | + | | 2 || [[Flash]] || 6 || 8 || 5 || '''59''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || [[Goose]] || 5 || 3 || 3 || '''37''' | | 3 || [[Goose]] || 5 || 3 || 3 || '''37''' | ||
| Line 106: | Line 108: | ||
| 5 || [[Wiff]] || 2 || 3 || 6 || '''25''' | | 5 || [[Wiff]] || 2 || 3 || 6 || '''25''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 || [[ | + | | 6 || [[QB]] || 4 || 1 || 0 || '''23''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 || [[ | + | | 7 || [[Zerg]] || 4 || 0 || 2 || '''22''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 || [[ | + | | 8 || [[Octo]] || 3 || 1 || 1 || '''19''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || [[Comet]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || '''15''' | | 9 || [[Comet]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || '''15''' | ||
Revision as of 20:13, 9 July 2008
First Vote nightly results and the overall leaderboard for the 2008 Elite Summer Contest.
You may also want to check the European First Vote Competition.
Results
Overall Leaderboard
| Rank | Voter | First Place | Second Place | Third Place | Total Points |
| 1 | PYL | 9 | 6 | 4 | 67 |
| 2 | Flash | 6 | 8 | 5 | 59 |
| 3 | Goose | 5 | 3 | 3 | 37 |
| 4 | Lark | 4 | 4 | 0 | 32 |
| 5 | Wiff | 2 | 3 | 6 | 25 |
| 6 | QB | 4 | 1 | 0 | 23 |
| 7 | Zerg | 4 | 0 | 2 | 22 |
| 8 | Octo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19 |
| 9 | Comet | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 10 | Jimbo | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 |
| 11 | Dayle | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 |
| 12 | Jack | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| 13 | Infil | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
| 13 | OD | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
| 15 | PDO | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 16 | DK | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 16 | ShadowZero | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 16 | Come | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 16 | Drag | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 20 | Mark | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 20 | Reds | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 22 | Wheat | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 22 | Wouter | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 22 | Woll | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |