You can know more about editing the articles in the wiki by reading guidelines.
Difference between revisions of "2008 First Vote"
From Speedrunwiki.com
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| 39 || July 9 || [[Octo]] vs [[Marsh]] || [[PYL]] || [[Flash]]|| [[Woll]] | | 39 || July 9 || [[Octo]] vs [[Marsh]] || [[PYL]] || [[Flash]]|| [[Woll]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 || July 10 || [[Neo]] vs [[Woll]] || [[QB]] || [[ | + | | 40 || July 10 || [[Neo]] vs [[Woll]] || [[QB]] || [[PYL]]|| [[Flash]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:20, 9 July 2008
First Vote nightly results and the overall leaderboard for the 2008 Elite Summer Contest.
You may also want to check the European First Vote Competition.
Results
Overall Leaderboard
| Rank | Voter | First Place | Second Place | Third Place | Total Points |
| 1 | PYL | 9 | 6 | 4 | 67 |
| 2 | Flash | 6 | 8 | 5 | 59 |
| 3 | Goose | 5 | 3 | 3 | 37 |
| 4 | Lark | 4 | 4 | 0 | 32 |
| 5 | Wiff | 2 | 3 | 6 | 25 |
| 6 | QB | 4 | 1 | 0 | 23 |
| 7 | Zerg | 4 | 0 | 2 | 22 |
| 8 | Octo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19 |
| 9 | Comet | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 10 | Jimbo | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 |
| 11 | Dayle | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 |
| 12 | Jack | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| 13 | Infil | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
| 13 | OD | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
| 15 | PDO | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 16 | DK | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 16 | ShadowZero | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 16 | Come | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 16 | Drag | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 20 | Mark | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 20 | Reds | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 22 | Wheat | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 22 | Wouter | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 22 | Woll | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |