You can know more about editing the articles in the wiki by reading guidelines.
Difference between revisions of "2008 First Vote"
From Speedrunwiki.com
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 47 || July 17 || [[Fal]] vs [[Snap]] || [[Jimbo]] || [[Comet]]|| [[Dayle]] | | 47 || July 17 || [[Fal]] vs [[Snap]] || [[Jimbo]] || [[Comet]]|| [[Dayle]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 48 || July 18 || [[Cervone]] vs [[Shade]] || [[drag]] || [[wheat]]|| [[OD]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 134: | Line 136: | ||
| 11 || [[Jimbo]] || 2 || 2 || 1 || '''17''' | | 11 || [[Jimbo]] || 2 || 2 || 1 || '''17''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 || [[Wheat]] || 2 || | + | | 12 || [[Wheat]] || 2 || 1 || 2 || '''15''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 || [[Drag]] || | + | | 13 || [[Drag]] || 1 || 2 || 2 || '''13''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 || [[ | + | | 14 || [[OD]] || 0 || 1 || 5 || '''8''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 15 || [[Jack]] || 0 || 2 || 1 || '''7''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || [[Infil]] || 0 || 1 || 3 || '''6''' | | 16 || [[Infil]] || 0 || 1 || 3 || '''6''' | ||
Revision as of 11:16, 18 July 2008
First Vote nightly results and the overall leaderboard for the 2008 Elite Summer Contest.
You may also want to check the European First Vote Competition.
Results
Overall Leaderboard
| Rank | Voter | First Place | Second Place | Third Place | Total Points |
| 1 | Flash | 7 | 10 | 6 | 71 |
| 2 | PYL | 9 | 6 | 4 | 67 |
| 3 | Goose | 5 | 3 | 3 | 37 |
| 4 | Lark | 4 | 4 | 0 | 32 |
| 5 | Wiff | 2 | 5 | 6 | 31 |
| 6 | QB | 5 | 1 | 0 | 28 |
| 7 | Zerg | 4 | 0 | 3 | 23 |
| 8 | Dayle | 2 | 2 | 5 | 21 |
| 9 | Octo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19 |
| 10 | Comet | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18 |
| 11 | Jimbo | 2 | 2 | 1 | 17 |
| 12 | Wheat | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 |
| 13 | Drag | 1 | 2 | 2 | 13 |
| 14 | OD | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8 |
| 15 | Jack | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| 16 | Infil | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
| 17 | PDO | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 18 | DK | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 18 | ShadowZero | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 18 | Come | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 21 | Mark | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 21 | Nate | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 21 | Reds | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 24 | Wouter | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 24 | Woll | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |