You can know more about editing the articles in the wiki by reading guidelines.
Difference between revisions of "2008 First Vote"
From Speedrunwiki.com
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 50 || July 20 || [[YE]] vs [[Boss]] || [[drag]] || [[Flash]]|| [[wiff]] | | 50 || July 20 || [[YE]] vs [[Boss]] || [[drag]] || [[Flash]]|| [[wiff]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 51 || July 21 || [[Snap]] vs [[Shep]] || [[Flash]] || [[drag]]|| [[wiff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 118: | Line 120: | ||
| Rank || Voter || First Place || Second Place || Third Place || Total Points | | Rank || Voter || First Place || Second Place || Third Place || Total Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || [[Flash]] || | + | | 1 || [[Flash]] || 8 || 11 || 6 || '''79''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || [[PYL]] || 9 || 6 || 4 || '''67''' | | 2 || [[PYL]] || 9 || 6 || 4 || '''67''' | ||
| Line 124: | Line 126: | ||
| 3 || [[Goose]] || 5 || 3 || 3 || '''37''' | | 3 || [[Goose]] || 5 || 3 || 3 || '''37''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 || [[ | + | | 4 || [[Wiff]] || 2 || 5 || 8 || '''33''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 5 || [[Lark]] || 4 || 4 || 0 || '''32''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || [[QB]] || 5 || 1 || 0 || '''28''' | | 6 || [[QB]] || 5 || 1 || 0 || '''28''' | ||
| Line 134: | Line 136: | ||
| 8 || [[Jimbo]] || 3 || 2 || 1 || '''22''' | | 8 || [[Jimbo]] || 3 || 2 || 1 || '''22''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 8 || [[Drag]] || 2 || 3 || 3 || '''22''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || [[ | + | | 10 || [[Dayle]] || 2 || 2 || 5 || '''21''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 11 || [[Octo]] || 3 || 1 || 1 || '''19''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || [[Comet]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || '''18''' | | 12 || [[Comet]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || '''18''' | ||
Revision as of 20:51, 20 July 2008
First Vote nightly results and the overall leaderboard for the 2008 Elite Summer Contest.
You may also want to check the European First Vote Competition.
Results
Overall Leaderboard
| Rank | Voter | First Place | Second Place | Third Place | Total Points |
| 1 | Flash | 8 | 11 | 6 | 79 |
| 2 | PYL | 9 | 6 | 4 | 67 |
| 3 | Goose | 5 | 3 | 3 | 37 |
| 4 | Wiff | 2 | 5 | 8 | 33 |
| 5 | Lark | 4 | 4 | 0 | 32 |
| 6 | QB | 5 | 1 | 0 | 28 |
| 7 | Zerg | 4 | 0 | 3 | 23 |
| 8 | Jimbo | 3 | 2 | 1 | 22 |
| 8 | Drag | 2 | 3 | 3 | 22 |
| 10 | Dayle | 2 | 2 | 5 | 21 |
| 11 | Octo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19 |
| 12 | Comet | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18 |
| 13 | Wheat | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 |
| 14 | OD | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8 |
| 15 | Come | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| 15 | Jack | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| 17 | Infil | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
| 18 | PDO | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 19 | DK | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 19 | ShadowZero | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 21 | Mark | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 21 | Nate | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 21 | Reds | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 24 | Wouter | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 24 | Woll | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |