You can know more about editing the articles in the wiki by reading guidelines.
Difference between revisions of "2008 First Vote"
From Speedrunwiki.com
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 58 || July 28 || [[Octo]] vs [[Infil]] || [[PYL]] || [[Wiff]]|| [[Jimbo]] | | 58 || July 28 || [[Octo]] vs [[Infil]] || [[PYL]] || [[Wiff]]|| [[Jimbo]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 59 || July 29 || [[Illu]] vs [[Wouter]] || [[Goose]] || [[drag]]|| [[Boss]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 147: | Line 149: | ||
| 3 || [[Wiff]] || 4 || 7 || 8 || '''49''' | | 3 || [[Wiff]] || 4 || 7 || 8 || '''49''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 || [[Goose]] || | + | | 4 || [[Goose]] || 6 || 3 || 3 || '''42''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || [[Drag]] || 4 || | + | | 5 || [[Drag]] || 4 || 5 || 3 || '''38''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || [[Jimbo]] || 4 || 4 || 2 || '''34''' | | 6 || [[Jimbo]] || 4 || 4 || 2 || '''34''' | ||
| Line 196: | Line 198: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 || [[Graves]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | | 26 || [[Graves]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 26 || [[Boss]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:26, 28 July 2008
First Vote nightly results and the overall leaderboard for the 2008 Elite Summer Contest.
You may also want to check the European First Vote Competition.
FV Scoring
Results
Overall Leaderboard
| Rank | Voter | First Place | Second Place | Third Place | Total Points |
| 1 | Flash | 9 | 11 | 6 | 84 |
| 2 | PYL | 10 | 7 | 5 | 76 |
| 3 | Wiff | 4 | 7 | 8 | 49 |
| 4 | Goose | 6 | 3 | 3 | 42 |
| 5 | Drag | 4 | 5 | 3 | 38 |
| 6 | Jimbo | 4 | 4 | 2 | 34 |
| 7 | Lark | 4 | 4 | 0 | 32 |
| 8 | QB | 5 | 1 | 0 | 28 |
| 9 | Zerg | 4 | 0 | 3 | 23 |
| 10 | Dayle | 2 | 2 | 5 | 21 |
| 11 | Octo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19 |
| 12 | Comet | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18 |
| 13 | Wheat | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 |
| 14 | OD | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9 |
| 15 | Come | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| 15 | Jack | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| 17 | Infil | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
| 18 | PDO | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 18 | DK | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 20 | ShadowZero | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 21 | Mark | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 21 | Nate | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 21 | Reds | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 21 | PSK | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 25 | Ngamer | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 26 | Wouter | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 26 | Woll | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 26 | Graves | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 26 | Boss | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |