You can know more about editing the articles in the wiki by reading guidelines.
Difference between revisions of "2010 Preds"
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| 62 || August 1 || [[Jimbo]] vs [[Patrik]] || '''[[Woll]]''' || '''[[Mgay]]''' | | 62 || August 1 || [[Jimbo]] vs [[Patrik]] || '''[[Woll]]''' || '''[[Mgay]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 63 || August 2 || || || | + | | 63 || August 2 || [[Illu]] vs [[Patrik]] || '''[[Woll]]''' || '''[[BloodE]]''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 64 || August 3 || || || | + | | 64 || August 3 || [[QB]] vs [[Jimbo]] || || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
| 2 || [[Mgay]] || '''35''' | | 2 || [[Mgay]] || '''35''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || [[ | + | | 3 || [[BloodE]] || '''33''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 || [[ | + | | 4 || [[Cara]] || '''31''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || [[Howes]] || '''25''' | | 5 || [[Howes]] || '''25''' | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
| 10 || [[wiff]] || '''18''' | | 10 || [[wiff]] || '''18''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 || [[Woll]] || ''' | + | | 11 || [[Woll]] || '''17''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || [[Comet]] || '''12''' | | 12 || [[Comet]] || '''12''' | ||
Revision as of 19:12, 3 August 2010
Preds nightly results and the overall leaderboard for the 2010 Elite Summer Contest.
You may also want to check the First Vote Competition.
FV Scoring
- Perfect Prediction = 4 points (denoted by bold)
- Best Non-Perfect Prediction = 2 points
- Tie = 1 point to each player
Results
Overall Leaderboard
| Rank | Voter | Points |
| 1 | Alec | 60 |
| 2 | Mgay | 35 |
| 3 | BloodE | 33 |
| 4 | Cara | 31 |
| 5 | Howes | 25 |
| 6 | Jimbo | 24 |
| 7 | Thingy | 22 |
| 8 | PYL | 21 |
| 9 | Rachel | 19 |
| 10 | wiff | 18 |
| 11 | Woll | 17 |
| 12 | Comet | 12 |
| 13 | Infil | 11 |
| 14 | Lark | 10 |
| 14 | drag | 10 |
| 14 | wheat | 10 |
| 14 | Matis | 10 |
| 18 | Neo | 7 |
| 19 | Dayle | 6 |
| 20 | Come | 5 |
| 21 | Mark | 4 |
| 21 | PSK | 4 |
| 23 | Kori | 2 |
| 23 | OD | 2 |
| The 2010 Elite Summer Contest | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Full Bracket | First Vote | Spread Betting | Matchups, Results & VotDs
| |||
|
An Ace in the Whole Third Rock from the Sun Without a Trace A Deadly Dental Plan |
The Retirement Home Trapped in the Cottage Fighting in the Streets Compliments to the Chef (Boyardee) | ||