You can know more about editing the articles in the wiki by reading guidelines.
Difference between revisions of "Karter Contest Visualization Table"
From Speedrunwiki.com
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
| [[File:ita.png]] Iacopo Sorce || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 || style="background: #e6ffff"|LGS || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E | | [[File:ita.png]] Iacopo Sorce || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 || style="background: #e6ffff"|LGS || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:ned.png]] Thomas van Leeuwen || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 || style="background: #F08080"|L32 || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 || style="background: #F08080"|L32 || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64|| style="background: #98FB98"|E8 | + | | [[File:ned.png]] Thomas van Leeuwen || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 || style="background: #F08080"|L32 || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 || style="background: #F08080"|L32 || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64|| style="background: #98FB98"|E8 || style="background: #87CEFA"|L16 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:usa.png]] Robin Usher || style="background: #e6ffff"|LGS || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 || style="background: #F08080"|L32 || style="background: #87CEFA"|L16 || style="background: #F08080"|L32 || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 | | [[File:usa.png]] Robin Usher || style="background: #e6ffff"|LGS || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 || style="background: #F08080"|L32 || style="background: #87CEFA"|L16 || style="background: #F08080"|L32 || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 | ||
| Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
| [[File:ger.png]] Sebastian Stellmacher || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 || style="background: #87CEFA"|L16 || style="background: #87CEFA"|L16 || style="background: #F08080"|L32 || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E | | [[File:ger.png]] Sebastian Stellmacher || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 || style="background: #87CEFA"|L16 || style="background: #87CEFA"|L16 || style="background: #F08080"|L32 || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:gbr.png]] Stacy Needham || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #e6ffff"|LGS || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #87CEFA"|L16 || style="background: #87CEFA"|L16|| style="background: #F08080"|L32 | + | | [[File:gbr.png]] Stacy Needham || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #e6ffff"|LGS || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #87CEFA"|L16 || style="background: #87CEFA"|L16|| style="background: #F08080"|L32 || style="background: #87CEFA"|L16 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:usa.png]] Nicholas Harvey || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #F08080"|L32 || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 || style="background: #e6ffff"|LGS || style="background: #e6ffff"|LGS || style="background: #e6ffff"|LGS | | [[File:usa.png]] Nicholas Harvey || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #F08080"|L32 || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 || style="background: #e6ffff"|LGS || style="background: #e6ffff"|LGS || style="background: #e6ffff"|LGS | ||
| Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
| [[File:fra.png]] Guillaume Leviach || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #e6ffff"|LGS || style="background: #ffe6ff"|L96 || style="background: #F08080"|L32 || style="background: #F08080"|L32|| style="background: #98FB98"|E8 || style="background: #F08080"|L32 | | [[File:fra.png]] Guillaume Leviach || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #e6ffff"|LGS || style="background: #ffe6ff"|L96 || style="background: #F08080"|L32 || style="background: #F08080"|L32|| style="background: #98FB98"|E8 || style="background: #F08080"|L32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:ger.png]] Matthias Rustemeyer || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #ffe6ff"|L96 || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #87CEFA"|L16|| style="background: #F08080"|L32 | + | | [[File:ger.png]] Matthias Rustemeyer || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #ffe6ff"|L96 || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #87CEFA"|L16|| style="background: #F08080"|L32 || style="background: #87CEFA"|L16 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:ger.png]] Timur Ahmad || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #e6ffff"|LGS || style="background: #87CEFA"|L16 || style="background: #87CEFA"|L16 || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 | | [[File:ger.png]] Timur Ahmad || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #e6ffff"|LGS || style="background: #87CEFA"|L16 || style="background: #87CEFA"|L16 || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:usa.png]] Jonathan Toole-Charignon || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #ffe6ff"|L96 || style="background: #F08080"|L32 || style="background: #F08080"|L32|| style="background: #98FB98"|E8 | + | | [[File:usa.png]] Jonathan Toole-Charignon || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #ffe6ff"|L96 || style="background: #F08080"|L32 || style="background: #F08080"|L32|| style="background: #98FB98"|E8 || style="background: #87CEFA"|L16 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:ned.png]] Aron Langerak || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #e6ffff"|LGS || style="background: #e6ffff"|LGS || style="background: #F08080"|L32 || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 || style="background: #F08080"|L32 || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 | | [[File:ned.png]] Aron Langerak || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #e6ffff"|LGS || style="background: #e6ffff"|LGS || style="background: #F08080"|L32 || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 || style="background: #F08080"|L32 || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 | ||
Revision as of 12:58, 26 June 2018
A table showing all the results for any karter who have been in any of the 7 Karter Contests so far. (with a couple of exceptions)
All the Karter Contests so far have had different formats, which are:
- 2k4: 128 Entrants, Last 128 Bracket
- 2k6: 64 Entrants, Last 64 Bracket
- 2k8: 128 Entrants, Two group stages, Last 32 Bracket
- 2k10: 128 Entrants, Group stage, Last 96 Bracket
- 2k12: 64 Entrants, Group stage, Last 32 Bracket
- 2k14: 128 Entrants, Group stage, Last 64 Bracket
- 2k16: 128 Entrants, Group stage, Last 64 Bracket
- 2k18: 96 Entrants, Group stage, Last 64 Bracket
Key
| 1st |
| 2nd |
| Semi Final (3rd/4th) |
| Quarter Final (E8) |
| Last 16 (L16) |
| Last 32 (L32) |
| Last 64 (L64) |
| Last 96 (L96) |
| Group Stage/1st Round (LGS) (R1) |
| Not Entered (N/E) |
| Omitted Former Champion (OFC) |
- as Luke Barnard