You can know more about editing the articles in the wiki by reading guidelines.
Difference between revisions of "2006 Elite Summer Contest Predictions"
From Speedrunwiki.com
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=3 | {| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=3 | ||
| − | |Match || Date || Eliter #1 || || Eliter #2 || | + | |Match || Date || Eliter #1 || || Eliter #2 || Winner |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |One || June 1 || [[Derek Clark|Clark]] (44) || VS || [[Nathan Stinson|Nate]] (0) || | + | |One || June 1 || [[Derek Clark|Clark]] (44) || VS || [[Nathan Stinson|Nate]] (0) || Clark |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Two || June 2 || [[Brandon Sanford|Bcks]] (40) || VS || [[Takahiro Arai|Taka]] (4) || | + | |Two || June 2 || [[Brandon Sanford|Bcks]] (40) || VS || [[Takahiro Arai|Taka]] (4) || Bcks |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Three || June 3 || [[Phil McCanna|octo]] (29) || VS || [[Axel Andersson|Axel]] (15) || | + | |Three || June 3 || [[Phil McCanna|octo]] (29) || VS || [[Axel Andersson|Axel]] (15) || octo |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Four || June 4 || [[Sam Hughes|Sam]] (40) || VS || [[Peter Osterland|Posterland]] (4) ||Sam | + | |Four || June 4 || [[Sam Hughes|Sam]] (40) || VS || [[Peter Osterland|Posterland]] (4) ||Sam |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:29, 15 July 2006
Please note that this is the first time I have ever worked on a Wiki page.
| Match | Date | Eliter #1 | Eliter #2 | Winner | |
| One | June 1 | Clark (44) | VS | Nate (0) | Clark |
| Two | June 2 | Bcks (40) | VS | Taka (4) | Bcks |
| Three | June 3 | octo (29) | VS | Axel (15) | octo |
| Four | June 4 | Sam (40) | VS | Posterland (4) | Sam |
| The 2006 Elite Summer Contest | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Complete Bracket | Prediction Contest | First Vote Competition | Matchups & Results
| |||
|
America's Wang |
Land Down Under |
Out of the Sun |
Flying Dutchland! |