You can know more about editing the articles in the wiki by reading guidelines.
Difference between revisions of "2006 Elite Summer Contest Predictions"
From Speedrunwiki.com
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=3 | {| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=3 | ||
| − | |Match | + | |Match || Eliter #1 || Eliter #2 || Winner |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |1 || 44 [[Derek Clark|Clark]] (100%) || 0 [[Nathan Stinson|Nate]] (0%) || Clark |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |2 || 40 [[Brandon Sanford|Bcks]] (90.9%) || 4 [[Takahiro Arai|Taka]] (9.1%) || Bcks |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |3 || 29 [[Phil McCanna|octo]] (66%) || 15 [[Axel Andersson|Axel]] (34%) || octo |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |4 || 40 [[Sam Hughes|Sam]] (90.9%) || 4 [[Peter Osterland|Posterland]] (9.1%) ||Sam |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:36, 15 July 2006
Please note that this is the first time I have ever worked on a Wiki page.
| Match | Eliter #1 | Eliter #2 | Winner |
| 1 | 44 Clark (100%) | 0 Nate (0%) | Clark |
| 2 | 40 Bcks (90.9%) | 4 Taka (9.1%) | Bcks |
| 3 | 29 octo (66%) | 15 Axel (34%) | octo |
| 4 | 40 Sam (90.9%) | 4 Posterland (9.1%) | Sam |
| The 2006 Elite Summer Contest | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Complete Bracket | Prediction Contest | First Vote Competition | Matchups & Results
| |||
|
America's Wang |
Land Down Under |
Out of the Sun |
Flying Dutchland! |