You can know more about editing the articles in the wiki by reading guidelines.
Difference between revisions of "2006 Elite Summer Contest Predictions"
From Speedrunwiki.com
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|5 || ? [[Alex Anderson|Alex]] (??.?%) || ? [[A Mouse|Mouse]] (??.?%) || Alex | |5 || ? [[Alex Anderson|Alex]] (??.?%) || ? [[A Mouse|Mouse]] (??.?%) || Alex | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |6 || ? [[Dan Cervone|Cervone]] (??.?%) || ? [[Brian King|PDO]] (??.?%) || Cervone |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |7 || ? [[Illari Pekkala|Illu]] (??.?%) || ? [[Garrett Sellati|Garrett]] (??.?%) || Illu |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |8 || ? [[Steve Bryze|Come]] (??.?%) || ? [[Frode Klow|Fro]] (??.?%) || Come |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |9 || ? [[Alex Anderson|Alex]] (??.?%) || ? [[A Mouse|Mouse]] (??.?%) || Alex |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |10 || ? [[Alex Anderson|Alex]] (??.?%) || ? [[A Mouse|Mouse]] (??.?%) || Alex |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |11 || ? [[Alex Anderson|Alex]] (??.?%) || ? [[A Mouse|Mouse]] (??.?%) || Alex |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |12 || ? [[Alex Anderson|Alex]] (??.?%) || ? [[A Mouse|Mouse]] (??.?%) || Alex |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |13 || ? [[Alex Anderson|Alex]] (??.?%) || ? [[A Mouse|Mouse]] (??.?%) || Alex |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |14 || ? [[Alex Anderson|Alex]] (??.?%) || ? [[A Mouse|Mouse]] (??.?%) || Alex |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |15 || ? [[Alex Anderson|Alex]] (??.?%) || ? [[A Mouse|Mouse]] (??.?%) || Alex |
|- | |- | ||
|5 || ? [[Alex Anderson|Alex]] (??.?%) || ? [[A Mouse|Mouse]] (??.?%) || Alex | |5 || ? [[Alex Anderson|Alex]] (??.?%) || ? [[A Mouse|Mouse]] (??.?%) || Alex | ||
Revision as of 09:54, 20 July 2006
Please note that this is the first time I have ever worked on a Wiki page.
Round One
| Match | Eliter #1 | Eliter #2 | Winner |
| 1 | 44 Clark (100%) | 0 Nate (0%) | Clark |
| 2 | 40 Bcks (90.9%) | 4 Taka (9.1%) | Bcks |
| 3 | 29 octo (66%) | 15 Axel (34%) | octo |
| 4 | 40 Sam (90.9%) | 4 Posterland (9.1%) | Sam |
| 5 | ? Alex (??.?%) | ? Mouse (??.?%) | Alex |
| 6 | ? Cervone (??.?%) | ? PDO (??.?%) | Cervone |
| 7 | ? Illu (??.?%) | ? Garrett (??.?%) | Illu |
| 8 | ? Come (??.?%) | ? Fro (??.?%) | Come |
| 9 | ? Alex (??.?%) | ? Mouse (??.?%) | Alex |
| 10 | ? Alex (??.?%) | ? Mouse (??.?%) | Alex |
| 11 | ? Alex (??.?%) | ? Mouse (??.?%) | Alex |
| 12 | ? Alex (??.?%) | ? Mouse (??.?%) | Alex |
| 13 | ? Alex (??.?%) | ? Mouse (??.?%) | Alex |
| 14 | ? Alex (??.?%) | ? Mouse (??.?%) | Alex |
| 15 | ? Alex (??.?%) | ? Mouse (??.?%) | Alex |
| 5 | ? Alex (??.?%) | ? Mouse (??.?%) | Alex |
| 5 | ? Alex (??.?%) | ? Mouse (??.?%) | Alex |
| 5 | ? Alex (??.?%) | ? Mouse (??.?%) | Alex |
| 5 | ? Alex (??.?%) | ? Mouse (??.?%) | Alex |
| 5 | ? Alex (??.?%) | ? Mouse (??.?%) | Alex |
| 5 | ? Alex (??.?%) | ? Mouse (??.?%) | Alex |
| 5 | ? Alex (??.?%) | ? Mouse (??.?%) | Alex |
| 5 | ? Alex (??.?%) | ? Mouse (??.?%) | Alex |
| 5 | ? Alex (??.?%) | ? Mouse (??.?%) | Alex |
| 5 | ? Alex (??.?%) | ? Mouse (??.?%) | Alex |
| 5 | ? Alex (??.?%) | ? Mouse (??.?%) | Alex |
| 5 | ? Alex (??.?%) | ? Mouse (??.?%) | Alex |
| 5 | ? Alex (??.?%) | ? Mouse (??.?%) | Alex |
| 5 | ? Alex (??.?%) | ? Mouse (??.?%) | Alex |
| 5 | ? Alex (??.?%) | ? Mouse (??.?%) | Alex |
| 5 | ? Alex (??.?%) | ? Mouse (??.?%) | Alex |
| 5 | ? Alex (??.?%) | ? Mouse (??.?%) | Alex |
| The 2006 Elite Summer Contest | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Complete Bracket | Prediction Contest | First Vote Competition | Matchups & Results
| |||
|
America's Wang |
Land Down Under |
Out of the Sun |
Flying Dutchland! |