You can know more about editing the articles in the wiki by reading guidelines.
Difference between revisions of "2006 Elite Summer Contest Predictions"
From Speedrunwiki.com
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|15 || ? [[Graham Morris|Graham]] (??.?%) || ? [[Greg Lewis|FB]] (??.?%) || FB | |15 || ? [[Graham Morris|Graham]] (??.?%) || ? [[Greg Lewis|FB]] (??.?%) || FB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |16 || ? [[Paddy Johannessen|Neo]] (??.?%) || ? [[Adam Moore|Moore]] (??.?%) || Neo |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |17 || ? [[Jean-François Dubreuil|Shade]] (??.?%) || ? [[Aaron Schaffer|Mr. Food]] (??.?%) || Shade |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |18 || ? [[Jim Söderlund|SZ]] (??.?%) || ? [[Simon Archambault|Dman]] (??.?%) || Dman |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |19 || ? [[Ben Gorman|Paragon]] (??.?%) || ? [[Tim Dubovsky|Silent Thunder]] (??.?%) || Paragon |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |20 || ? [[Wes McKinney|Wes]] (??.?%) || ? [[Josh Lay|QB]] (??.?%) || QB |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |21 || ? [[Trent Hovis|Trent]] (??.?%) || ? [[Adam Matis|Matis]] (??.?%) || Trent |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |22 || ? [[Tyler Probert|Tyler]] (??.?%) || ? [[Chris Rayola|Expert]] (??.?%) || Expert |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |23 || ? [[Wouter Jansen|Wouter]] (??.?%) || ? [[Infil|Infil]] (??.?%) || Wouter |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |24 || ? [[Henrik Norgren|Henrik]] (??.?%) || ? [[Rayan Isran|Ace]] (??.?%) || Henrik |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |25 || ? [[Matt Cook|Cook]] (??.?%) || ? [[Greg Woll|Woll]] (??.?%) || Woll |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |26 || ? [[Thomas Andrews|Wiff]] (??.?%) || ? [[Greg Lavery|Zeebo]] (??.?%) || zeebo |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |27 || ? [[Fabien M.|Wabs]] (??.?%) || ? [[Vitor Miranda|Greg K.]] (??.?%) || Wabs |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |28 || ? [[Randy Buikema|Randy]] (??.?%) || ? [[Dan Wendt|Bizi]] (??.?%) || Randy |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |29 || ? [[Ian Fallens|Fal]] (??.?%) || ? [[Philippe Leclerc|Lec]] (??.?%) || Fal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |30 || ? [[Matthijs ten Ham|Matthijs]] (??.?%) || ? [[Robert Shepherd|Shep]] (??.?%) || Matthijs |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |31 || ? [[Derek Kisman|Snap]] (??.?%) || ? [[Blake Piepho|Swaff]] (??.?%) || Snap |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |32 || ? [[Mike Gaydeski|Mgay]] (??.?%) || ? [[Jim Barrett|Jimbo]] (??.?%) || Mgay |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:40, 25 July 2006
Please note that this is the first time I have ever worked on a Wiki page.
Round One
| Match | Eliter #1 | Eliter #2 | Winner |
| 1 | 44 Clark (100%) | 0 Nate (0%) | Clark |
| 2 | 40 Bcks (90.9%) | 4 Taka (9.1%) | Bcks |
| 3 | 29 octo (66%) | 15 Axel (34%) | octo |
| 4 | 40 Sam (90.9%) | 4 Posterland (9.1%) | Sam |
| 5 | ? Alex (??.?%) | ? A Mouse (??.?%) | Alex |
| 6 | ? Cervone (??.?%) | ? PDO (??.?%) | Cervone |
| 7 | ? Illu (??.?%) | ? Garrett (??.?%) | Illu |
| 8 | ? Come (??.?%) | ? Fro (??.?%) | Come |
| 9 | ? Boss (??.?%) | ? drag (??.?%) | Boss |
| 10 | ? Youse (??.?%) | ? Goose (??.?%) | Goose |
| 11 | ? Karl (??.?%) | ? Nodjo (??.?%) | Nodjo |
| 12 | ? Jones (??.?%) | ? marsh (??.?%) | marsh |
| 13 | ? Sterling (??.?%) | ? Failurewarning (??.?%) | Sterling |
| 14 | ? Your Eliteness (??.?%) | ? Vulpex (??.?%) | Your Elitness |
| 15 | ? Graham (??.?%) | ? FB (??.?%) | FB |
| 16 | ? Neo (??.?%) | ? Moore (??.?%) | Neo |
| 17 | ? Shade (??.?%) | ? Mr. Food (??.?%) | Shade |
| 18 | ? SZ (??.?%) | ? Dman (??.?%) | Dman |
| 19 | ? Paragon (??.?%) | ? Silent Thunder (??.?%) | Paragon |
| 20 | ? Wes (??.?%) | ? QB (??.?%) | QB |
| 21 | ? Trent (??.?%) | ? Matis (??.?%) | Trent |
| 22 | ? Tyler (??.?%) | ? Expert (??.?%) | Expert |
| 23 | ? Wouter (??.?%) | ? Infil (??.?%) | Wouter |
| 24 | ? Henrik (??.?%) | ? Ace (??.?%) | Henrik |
| 25 | ? Cook (??.?%) | ? Woll (??.?%) | Woll |
| 26 | ? Wiff (??.?%) | ? Zeebo (??.?%) | zeebo |
| 27 | ? Wabs (??.?%) | ? Greg K. (??.?%) | Wabs |
| 28 | ? Randy (??.?%) | ? Bizi (??.?%) | Randy |
| 29 | ? Fal (??.?%) | ? Lec (??.?%) | Fal |
| 30 | ? Matthijs (??.?%) | ? Shep (??.?%) | Matthijs |
| 31 | ? Snap (??.?%) | ? Swaff (??.?%) | Snap |
| 32 | ? Mgay (??.?%) | ? Jimbo (??.?%) | Mgay |
Round Two and Following
| Match | Eliter #1 | Eliter #2 | Eliter #3 | Other? | Winner |
| 33 | 44 Clark (100%) | 0 Nate (0%) | Clark |
| The 2006 Elite Summer Contest | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Complete Bracket | Prediction Contest | First Vote Competition | Matchups & Results
| |||
|
America's Wang |
Land Down Under |
Out of the Sun |
Flying Dutchland! |