You can know more about editing the articles in the wiki by reading guidelines.
Difference between revisions of "2006 Elite Summer Contest Predictions"
From Speedrunwiki.com
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | + | Eliters whose wins are '''bracket upsets''' have their names marked in bold! | |
=== Round One === | === Round One === | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|9 || 44 [[Bryan Bosshardt|Boss]] (100.0%) || 0 [[Eric Tapani|drag]] (00.0%) || Boss | |9 || 44 [[Bryan Bosshardt|Boss]] (100.0%) || 0 [[Eric Tapani|drag]] (00.0%) || Boss | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10 || 37 [[Bryan Youse|Youse]] (84.0%) || 7 [[Ryan White|Goose]] (15.9%) || Goose | + | |10 || 37 [[Bryan Youse|Youse]] (84.0%) || 7 [[Ryan White|Goose]] (15.9%) || '''Goose''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |11 || 28 [[Karl Jobst|Karl]] (63.6%) || 16 [[Alexandre Gimenez|Nodjo]] (36.3%) || Nodjo | + | |11 || 28 [[Karl Jobst|Karl]] (63.6%) || 16 [[Alexandre Gimenez|Nodjo]] (36.3%) || '''Nodjo''' |
|- | |- | ||
|12 || 36 [[David Gibbons|marsh]] (81.8%) || 8 [[Mark Jones|Jones]] (18.1%) || marsh | |12 || 36 [[David Gibbons|marsh]] (81.8%) || 8 [[Mark Jones|Jones]] (18.1%) || marsh | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|25 || ? [[Matt Cook|Cook]] (??.?%) || ? [[Greg Woll|Woll]] (??.?%) || Woll | |25 || ? [[Matt Cook|Cook]] (??.?%) || ? [[Greg Woll|Woll]] (??.?%) || Woll | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |26 || ? [[ | + | |26 || ? [[Greg Lavery|Zeebo]] (??.?%) || ? [[Thomas Andrews|Wiff]] (??.?%) || Zeebo |
|- | |- | ||
|27 || ? [[Fabien M.|Wabs]] (??.?%) || ? [[Vitor Miranda|Greg K.]] (??.?%) || Wabs | |27 || ? [[Fabien M.|Wabs]] (??.?%) || ? [[Vitor Miranda|Greg K.]] (??.?%) || Wabs | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|29 || ? [[Ian Fallens|Fal]] (??.?%) || ? [[Philippe Leclerc|Lec]] (??.?%) || Fal | |29 || ? [[Ian Fallens|Fal]] (??.?%) || ? [[Philippe Leclerc|Lec]] (??.?%) || Fal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |30 || ? [[Matthijs ten Ham|Matthijs]] (??.?%) || ? [[Robert Shepherd| | + | |30 || ? [[Matthijs ten Ham|Matthijs]] (??.?%) || ? [[Robert Shepherd|Shep]] (??.?%) || Matthijs |
|- | |- | ||
|31 || ? [[Derek Kisman|Snap]] (??.?%) || ? [[Blake Piepho|Swaff]] (??.?%) || Snap | |31 || ? [[Derek Kisman|Snap]] (??.?%) || ? [[Blake Piepho|Swaff]] (??.?%) || Snap | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|Match || Eliter #1 || Eliter #2 || Eliter #3 || Other? || Winner | |Match || Eliter #1 || Eliter #2 || Eliter #3 || Other? || Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |33 || 31 [[Dan Cervone|Cervone]] (70.5%) || 7 [[Alex Anderson|Alex]] (15.9%) || Someone Else || || Alex | + | |33 || 31 [[Dan Cervone|Cervone]] (70.5%) || 7 [[Alex Anderson|Alex]] (15.9%) || Someone Else || || '''Alex''' |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:47, 25 July 2006
Eliters whose wins are bracket upsets have their names marked in bold!
Round One
| Match | Eliter #1 | Eliter #2 | Winner |
| 1 | 44 Clark (100%) | 0 Nate (0%) | Clark |
| 2 | 40 Bcks (90.9%) | 4 Taka (9.1%) | Bcks |
| 3 | 29 octo (66%) | 15 Axel (34%) | octo |
| 4 | 40 Sam (90.9%) | 4 Posterland (9.1%) | Sam |
| 5 | 39 Alex (88.6%) | 5 A Mouse (11.3%) | Alex |
| 6 | 42 Cervone (95.4%) | 2 PDO (04.5%) | Cervone |
| 7 | 43 Illu (97.7%) | 1 Garrett (02.2%) | Illu |
| 8 | 43 Come (97.7%) | 1 Fro (02.2%) | Come |
| 9 | 44 Boss (100.0%) | 0 drag (00.0%) | Boss |
| 10 | 37 Youse (84.0%) | 7 Goose (15.9%) | Goose |
| 11 | 28 Karl (63.6%) | 16 Nodjo (36.3%) | Nodjo |
| 12 | 36 marsh (81.8%) | 8 Jones (18.1%) | marsh |
| 13 | ? Sterling (??.?%) | ? Failurewarning (??.?%) | Sterling |
| 14 | ? Your Eliteness (??.?%) | ? Vulpex (??.?%) | Your Elitness |
| 15 | ? Graham (??.?%) | ? FB (??.?%) | FB |
| 16 | ? Neo (??.?%) | ? Moore (??.?%) | Neo |
| 17 | ? Shade (??.?%) | ? Mr. Food (??.?%) | Shade |
| 18 | ? SZ (??.?%) | ? Dman (??.?%) | Dman |
| 19 | ? Paragon (??.?%) | ? Silent Thunder (??.?%) | Paragon |
| 20 | ? Wes (??.?%) | ? QB (??.?%) | QB |
| 21 | ? Trent (??.?%) | ? Matis (??.?%) | Trent |
| 22 | ? Tyler (??.?%) | ? Expert (??.?%) | Expert |
| 23 | ? Wouter (??.?%) | ? Infil (??.?%) | Wouter |
| 24 | ? Henrik (??.?%) | ? Ace (??.?%) | Henrik |
| 25 | ? Cook (??.?%) | ? Woll (??.?%) | Woll |
| 26 | ? Zeebo (??.?%) | ? Wiff (??.?%) | Zeebo |
| 27 | ? Wabs (??.?%) | ? Greg K. (??.?%) | Wabs |
| 28 | ? Randy (??.?%) | ? Bizi (??.?%) | Randy |
| 29 | ? Fal (??.?%) | ? Lec (??.?%) | Fal |
| 30 | ? Matthijs (??.?%) | ? Shep (??.?%) | Matthijs |
| 31 | ? Snap (??.?%) | ? Swaff (??.?%) | Snap |
| 32 | ? Mgay (??.?%) | ? Jimbo (??.?%) | Mgay |
Round Two and Following
| Match | Eliter #1 | Eliter #2 | Eliter #3 | Other? | Winner |
| 33 | 31 Cervone (70.5%) | 7 Alex (15.9%) | Someone Else | Alex |
| The 2006 Elite Summer Contest | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Complete Bracket | Prediction Contest | First Vote Competition | Matchups & Results
| |||
|
America's Wang |
Land Down Under |
Out of the Sun |
Flying Dutchland! |