You can know more about editing the articles in the wiki by reading guidelines.
Difference between revisions of "Elite AIM Listing"
From Speedrunwiki.com
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|[[Greg Woll]] || GoldenGreg 007 | |[[Greg Woll]] || GoldenGreg 007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Thomas "[[Thomas Andrews|wiff]]" Andrews || holycatholique | + | |Thomas "[[Thomas Andrews|wiff]]" Andrews || '''holycatholique''' |
|- | |- | ||
|Jon "[[Jon Barber|Ngamer]]" Barber || '''ImNgamer''' | |Jon "[[Jon Barber|Ngamer]]" Barber || '''ImNgamer''' | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|Andrew "[[Andrew Kent|Vulpex]]" Kent || ? | |Andrew "[[Andrew Kent|Vulpex]]" Kent || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jim Barrett]] || GoldenJimbo007 | + | |[[Jim Barrett]] || '''GoldenJimbo007''' |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wes McKinney]] || wesmckinn | |[[Wes McKinney]] || wesmckinn | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|Peter "[[Peter Osterland|Posterland]]" Osterland || p0sterland | |Peter "[[Peter Osterland|Posterland]]" Osterland || p0sterland | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Ryan "[[Ryan Dwyer|YE]]" Dwyer || YourElitenessPD | + | |Ryan "[[Ryan Dwyer|YE]]" Dwyer || '''YourElitenessPD''' |
|- | |- | ||
|[[rpauk]] || rpauk2000 | |[[rpauk]] || rpauk2000 | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|Aaron "[[Aaron Schaffer|Food]]" Schaffer || FoodsHoverCage | |Aaron "[[Aaron Schaffer|Food]]" Schaffer || FoodsHoverCage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Steve "[[Steve Bryze|Come]]" Bryze || COMEasur337 | + | |Steve "[[Steve Bryze|Come]]" Bryze || '''COMEasur337''' |
|- | |- | ||
|Tim "[[Tim Dubovsky|ST]]" Dubovsky || SilentThunder025 | |Tim "[[Tim Dubovsky|ST]]" Dubovsky || SilentThunder025 | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|Ian "[[Ian Fallens|Fal]]" Fallens || BadassFal | |Ian "[[Ian Fallens|Fal]]" Fallens || BadassFal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Derek Clark]] || Washed Up Gamer | + | |[[Derek Clark]] || '''Washed Up Gamer''' |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Matthijs ten Ham]] || MatthijsDaDutchm | |[[Matthijs ten Ham]] || MatthijsDaDutchm | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|[[Paul George]] || dallasburn6231 | |[[Paul George]] || dallasburn6231 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Otto "[[Otto Oksman|Otto]]" Oksman || DarkOttoPD | + | |Otto "[[Otto Oksman|Otto]]" Oksman || '''DarkOttoPD''' |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shang]] || DeathShang | |[[Shang]] || DeathShang | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|[[Infil]] || Infil12 | |[[Infil]] || Infil12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Adam [[Adam Durkacz|Durk]] Durkacz || durrkmeister | + | |Adam [[Adam Durkacz|Durk]] Durkacz || '''durrkmeister''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Mike "[[Mike Gaydeski|Mgay]]" Gaydeski || RegularCivilian | + | |Mike "[[Mike Gaydeski|Mgay]]" Gaydeski || '''RegularCivilian''' |
|- | |- | ||
|Simon "[[Simon Archambault|Dman]]" Archambault || SXR855 | |Simon "[[Simon Archambault|Dman]]" Archambault || SXR855 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
|Victor "[[Victor Lima|Knuckles]]" Lima|| KnucklesEX3 | |Victor "[[Victor Lima|Knuckles]]" Lima|| KnucklesEX3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Alex "[[Alex Anderson|Al]]" Anderson|| l34ssl3oost | + | |Alex "[[Alex Anderson|Al]]" Anderson|| '''l34ssl3oost''' |
|- | |- | ||
|Philippe "[[Philippe Leclerc|Lec]]" Leclerc|| Lecmasta77 | |Philippe "[[Philippe Leclerc|Lec]]" Leclerc|| Lecmasta77 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
|Brad "[[Brad Cutler|Cyberwrath]]" Cutler|| SuperSk8r813 | |Brad "[[Brad Cutler|Cyberwrath]]" Cutler|| SuperSk8r813 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Bryan "[[Bryan Bosshardt|Big Bossman]]" Bosshardt|| TheBigBossman007 | + | |Bryan "[[Bryan Bosshardt|Big Bossman]]" Bosshardt|| '''TheBigBossman007''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Illari "[[Illari Pekkala|Illu]]" Pekkala|| The Illu | + | |Illari "[[Illari Pekkala|Illu]]" Pekkala|| '''The Illu''' |
|- | |- | ||
|Tim "[[Tim Greneby|The Handsome Orge]]" Greneby|| TimGreneby85 | |Tim "[[Tim Greneby|The Handsome Orge]]" Greneby|| TimGreneby85 | ||
| Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jean-Sebastien Dubois ("[[Jean-Sebastien Dubois|zell]]")|| zell99 | | Jean-Sebastien Dubois ("[[Jean-Sebastien Dubois|zell]]")|| zell99 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Brandon "[[Brandon Sanford|Bcks]]" Sanford|| '''Ramza071''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Robert "[[Shep]]" Shepherd || Rshepherd1000 | |Robert "[[Shep]]" Shepherd || Rshepherd1000 | ||
Revision as of 17:30, 4 August 2006
The AIM screen name of every (important) member of the Elite! The SNs of Eliters who share videos through AIM's "Get File" feature are listed in bold.
| Name | Screen Name |
| Greg "Zeebo" Lavery | captZEEbo |
| Phil "octo" McCanna | octoinky |
| Greg "FB" Lewis | FunkyBKK |
| Dirk Olson | darklich85 |
| Greg Woll | GoldenGreg 007 |
| Thomas "wiff" Andrews | holycatholique |
| Jon "Ngamer" Barber | ImNgamer |
| Matt "silentsniper" Kazuk | Roufouls |
| Randy "Disco" Buikema | discobob1137 |
| Gavin "Ultimate G" Thiedman | Thiedman03 |
| Andrew "Vulpex" Kent | ? |
| Jim Barrett | GoldenJimbo007 |
| Wes McKinney | wesmckinn |
| Brian "PDO" King | PerfectlyDarkOne |
| Trent Hovis | originalTre |
| David "Dark0" Fourn | Dark0Perfection |
| Brent "wheat" Wingert | wheatrich |
| Wouter Jansen | WouterJ007 |
| Paul "Plum" Plumridge | TS2Plum |
| John "Supernova" Kaleta | ? |
| Peter "Posterland" Osterland | p0sterland |
| Ryan "YE" Dwyer | YourElitenessPD |
| rpauk | rpauk2000 |
| Dan Dykstra | Wiggum742 |
| mallow | MallowsSexCage |
| Chelsea "Pika" Rustad | Pikachelsea |
| Aaron "Food" Schaffer | FoodsHoverCage |
| Steve "Come" Bryze | COMEasur337 |
| Tim "ST" Dubovsky | SilentThunder025 |
| Travis "KillerSim" Devlieger | Travistld |
| Andy "DarkHawk" Day | DarkHawk624 |
| Dayle Steinke | BluelineGoddess |
| Jean-François Dubreuil ("Shade") | J Eternia F |
| Ian "Fal" Fallens | BadassFal |
| Derek Clark | Washed Up Gamer |
| Matthijs ten Ham | MatthijsDaDutchm |
| Paul George | dallasburn6231 |
| Otto "Otto" Oksman | DarkOttoPD |
| Shang | DeathShang |
| Christoph "Cck" Kohlbach | ? |
| Adam Moore | Amoore347 |
| Ryan "RD" Woodward | Smashocracy |
| Tim "Cainmarko" Nixon | ? |
| Bryan Youse | TopRogue7 |
| Lenny "TS2Lenny" Barretto | Trent24LXo |
| James "Kingpin" Bird | ? |
| Infil | Infil12 |
| Adam Durk Durkacz | durrkmeister |
| Mike "Mgay" Gaydeski | RegularCivilian |
| Simon "Dman" Archambault | SXR855 |
| Paddy "Neo" Johannessen | neo26988 |
| Fabien "Wabs" M. | Megawabs |
| Jim "SZ" Söderlund | ShadowZeroPD |
| Mark "l3370" Rayson | i337o |
| Paul "SE" Williams | Suicide Eagle111 |
| Breck Fresen | Breckish |
| Sam "SamSim" Hughes | StickManSam1024 |
| Genisics | genisics16 |
| Soup | TehSoopMaestro |
| Chris "Expert" Rayola | StangDriv3r |
| Stephen "yoshifan" Chan | yoshifan28 |
| Josh "QB" Lay | CieloAzor |
| Lee "katslover" Pryor | katslover42 |
| Darren Frickel | PraiseTheSchwein |
| "Icy Guy" | IcyGuy900 |
| Eise Smit | AdmiralSMIT |
| Bizarbus | Bizarbus |
| Dan "Bizi" Wendt | BiZiCHYLD |
| Ruaidhri "Blood" Ball | BloodE of Sorrow |
| Claude "ChodhE" Boucher | ChodhE |
| Garrett Sellati | cooldude8545 |
| Alex "Cuben" Pitera | Cube N Top |
| Jonathan "Ako" Atkinson | darkako1 |
| Keith "Keefer" MacWhirter | darkangry |
| Phil Hughes | ? |
| Anael "DarkMaster" Raffin | Darksim49 |
| Mark "TOC" Jones | DnTn31 |
| Dan "Yo Mamma" Furst | dpfcwru |
| Frode "Fro" Klow | FrenzyFro |
| Steve "gg" Patterson | gamingguru507 |
| Adam "MYT" Miller | Gold Nads |
| Vitor "Greg K" Miranda | GregK0000 |
| Arun "Lanky" Matharoo | HylianLanky007 |
| Josh "NSPD" Heuer | ? |
| Matt "Jugador" Cook | JugadorJ3 |
| Dan "JBC" Berube | Junglebellcat |
| Karl "Sim Threat" Jobst | KarlDark64 |
| Harvey "The Lone Gunman" Manhood | KinkyNational808 |
| Victor "Knuckles" Lima | KnucklesEX3 |
| Alex "Al" Anderson | l34ssl3oost |
| Philippe "Lec" Leclerc | Lecmasta77 |
| Chad "The Mad Hipster" Gerrish | mrchad7070 |
| Tyler "Renemesis" Probert | Nemesis7891 |
| Alexandre "Nodjo" Gimenez | N0DJ0 |
| Brandon "Iggy" Hernandez | o0iggy |
| Axel "OB" Andersson | OLLEbolle007 |
| Ben "Paragon" Gorman | ParagonX9 |
| Graham "Psycho" Morris | PsychoSim1 |
| Scott "sixteen" Burger | sixteenpd |
| Michael "Srock" Burden | SlayerRocketPDE |
| Terry "smurx" Davies | smurx god |
| Derek "Snap" Kisman | SnapDragonGC |
| Tim "Hero" Skinner | SoccerHero15 |
| Anton "Nightcom" Forsander | SpectatorAroundU |
| Dan "The Frisco Kid" Cervone | spare35 |
| Sterling "The New Pornographer" Neblett | Sterlin18 |
| Brad "Cyberwrath" Cutler | SuperSk8r813 |
| Bryan "Big Bossman" Bosshardt | TheBigBossman007 |
| Illari "Illu" Pekkala | The Illu |
| Tim "The Handsome Orge" Greneby | TimGreneby85 |
| Tom "The Toad" Gaffikin | twilight_karter1 |
| Olof "Trent Easton" Jönsson | TrentEastonPD00 |
| Mickey "Vick" Wright | Vectorman0 |
| Vincent "Vinze" Rolin | VisaVinze |
| Kevin "Vent" Ventullo | waydiml |
| Mike "Umble Soup" Nardone | Weapon104 |
| Jean-Sebastien Dubois ("zell") | zell99 |
| Brandon "Bcks" Sanford | Ramza071 |
| Robert "Shep" Shepherd | Rshepherd1000 |